Clint Harrison Eller v. Dad P as Next Friend to T.P. a Minor
[…] defendant’s, sexual organ in said anus.

When the trial court placed Eller on deferred adjudication community supervision, the court

completed and signed in each case a document titled “Judgment on Plea of Guilty or Nolo

Contendere Before Court With Waiver of Jury Trial - Deferred Adjudication - Community

Supervision.” Each of those documents begins with a summary of the parties, charge, and

disposition, in which various blank spaces have been completed. In the space next to “Plea:”, both



1
 See TEX. CODE CRIM. PROC. Art. 27.02(5) (providing that legal effect of plea of nolo contendere is “the same as that
of a plea of guilty, except that such plea may not be used against the defendant as an admission in any civil suit based
upon or growing out of the act upon which the criminal prosecution is based”).


                                                         -3-
                                                                                       04-20-00131-CV


documents contain the word “Guilty.” Each document continues with the trial court’s recitations

and findings. Those include: