In re M.S. CA2/4
[…] As mother correctly points out, the record reflects father did not enroll in individual counseling or complete a co-parenting program, and therefore did not participate regularly in all of the services ordered by the juvenile court. By operation of section 364, subdivision (c), father’s non-compliance with his case plan establishes a rebuttable presumption that “the conditions which justified initial assumption of jurisdiction still exist and that continued supervision is necessary.” (§ 364, subd. (c); Evid. Code § 602 [“A statute providing that a fact or group of facts is prima facie evidence of another fact establishes a rebuttable presumption.”].)