In re M.S. CA2/4
[…] In rendering its finding, the court noted that although it “agree[d] with Dr. Crespo’s recommendation” regarding the potential benefit father might derive from therapy and a parenting group, “things have stabilized” in the months following his evaluation of father. Accordingly, the court terminated jurisdiction and issued a juvenile custody order granting the parents joint legal and physical custody, with M.S. primarily residing with father. Mother timely appealed. DISCUSSION I. Applicable Principles and Standard of Review Section 364 applies where, as here, “an order is made placing a child under the supervision of the juvenile court pursuant to Section 300 and in which the child is not removed from the physical custody of his or her parent or guardian[.]” (§ 364, subd. (a).)