Julie D. Cook-crist, V. Department Of Labor
[…] App. 2d at 870. 31 Restaurant Dev., Inc. v. Cananwill, Inc., 150 Wn.2d 674, 682, 80 P.3d 598 (2003). 12 No. 81325-1-I/13 the superior court properly denied her claim as a matter of law. We therefore need not reach Cook-Crist’s argument that the superior court erred in alternatively ruling that she failed to establish that any of her mental conditions arose naturally and proximately from the distinctive conditions of her employment. II. Attorney Fees Cook-Crist requests attorney fees and costs incurred at the superior court and on appeal under RAP 18.1 and RCW 51.52.130. RAP 18.1 permits recovery of reasonable attorney fees or expenses on review if applicable law grants that right. RCW 51.52.130 authorizes an award of fees “[i]f, on appeal to the superior or appellate court from the decision and order of the board, said decision and order is reversed or modified and additional relief is granted to a worker or beneficiary.” Because the superior court did not reverse or modify the Board’s decision and order, and we affirm that decision, Cook-Crist is not entitled to an award of attorney fees. Affirmed. WE CONCUR: 13