In re L.Z.
[…] Mother did not raise this issue in her objections, so we review for plain error. In re H. Children, 1st Dist. Hamilton No. C-190630, 2020-Ohio-774, ¶ 22. {¶31} R.C. 2151.35(B)(1) provides that a dispositional hearing “shall not be 9 OHIO FIRST DISTRICT COURT OF APPEALS held more than ninety days after the date on which the complaint in the case was filed.” Absent a timely hearing, “the court, on its own motion or the motion of any party or the guardian ad litem of the child, shall dismiss the complaint without prejudice.” R.C. 2151.35(B)(1). {¶32} Here, the complaint was refiled on July 30, 2019, and the dispositional hearing was completed on October 16, 2019, within the 90-day time frame.