lier RV sales. See KR Enterprises, Inc. v. Zerteck, Inc., 461 F.
[…] counted rate of up to 50%; (2) a 1st Source witness testified that during
Evergreen’s liquidation, it sold “some” of its RV inventory at 20% to 30%
off of the manufacturer’s retail price; (3) an Evergreen executive testified
that in June 2016, Evergreen was liquidating new RVs at 30% to 35% off
the standard invoice pricing and that some of the discounts Evergreen of-
fered reached 50%; and (4) an Evergreen executive testified that prior to
June 10, 2016, he began liquidating RVs by discounting the standard in-
voice pricing, starting at 15% to 20% off of invoices.
6 In addition, later events that might affect the resale value of the 21
RVs should not be relevant to their value on the date of delivery. See
U.C.C. § 2-607(1) (“The buyer must pay at the contract rate for any goods
accepted.”); U.C.C. § 2-607(5) & cmt. 5 (addressing breach of warranty);
see generally Quaker Alloy Casting Co. v. Gulfco Industries, Inc., 686 F. Supp.
1319, 1344 (N.D. Ill. 1988) (seller entitled to unpaid purchase price of parts
accepted by buyer, even though buyer’s breach of warranty claim had not