State Of Washington, V. Sabelita Hawkins
[…] Id. at 283-84. On appeal, Kopp argued that the sentencing court abused its discretion by relying on the stipulated facts in the probable cause certification to deny the motion to vacate. Id. at 287. Under RCW 9.94A.530(2), the sentencing court “may rely on no more information than is admitted by the plea agreement, or admitted, acknowledged, or proved in a trial or at the time of sentencing.” We held in Kopp that the sentencing court did not abuse its discretion in relying on those facts in denying a motion to vacate under RCW 9.94A.640(1).