Ronald C. Moates, V. Deidre D. Moates
[…] The superior court judge denied revision. The judge also denied Ronald’s subsequent motion for reconsideration. Ronald appeals.5 ANALYSIS Evidence of Payment Ronald contends that substantial evidence does not support the superior court’s findings that Deidre paid the child-related expenses Ronald was ordered to reimburse.6 We disagree. “When an appeal is taken from an order denying revision of a court commissioner’s decision, we review the superior court’s decision, not the Under RCW 2.24.050, “[a]ll of the acts and proceedings of court 4 commissioners . . . shall be subject to revision by the superior court.” 5 Ronald assigns error both to the superior court’s order denying revision and to its decision to deny reconsideration of that order. But Ronald does not support the latter assignment of error with argument or citations to legal authority. Accordingly, we do not consider it.