Bobby Johnson v. 1900 Capital Trust III, by U.S. Bank Trust National Association
[…] In an order entered on May 10, 2021, the trial court granted 1900 Capital’s motion to dismiss the Johnsons’ petition and its requests for a bill of peace and OCGA § 9-15-14 (a) attorney fees. The Johnsons then filed this pro se application for discretionary review, seeking to appeal the May 10 order. We lack jurisdiction. Under OCGA § 5-6-34 (a) (1), appeals generally may be taken from “[a]ll final judgments, that is to say, where the case is no longer pending in the court below.” In a case involving multiple parties or multiple claims, a decision adjudicating fewer than all the claims or the rights and liabilities of fewer than all the parties is not a final judgment. Johnson v. Hosp. Corp. of America, 192 Ga. App. 628, 629 (385 SE2d 731) (1989).