Coster v. UIP Companies, Inc.
[…] Id. 74 8 Del. C. § 226(a) (“The Court of Chancery, upon application of any stockholder, may appoint 1 or more persons to be custodians . . . .”); see Shawe v. Elting, 157 A.3d 152, 166 (Del. 2017) (“[T]he remedy to address the deadlock is ultimately within the Court of Chancery’s discretion.”); Gotham Partners, L.P. v.