SG 2901, LLC v. COMPLIMENTI, INC.
[…] Here, the trial court found, based on the testimony below, that Complimenti’s services were those of an interior designer. 3 Because the court’s findings are supported by competent substantial evidence, we also affirm as to Complimenti’s entitlement to a lien. III. CONCLUSION The lower court’s thorough final judgment, which contains factual findings based on credibility determinations derived from live witness 3 The court also determined that the services were provided for residential application, and therefore, no license was necessary. See § 481.229(6)(a) (exempting from licensure “[a] person who performs interior design services or interior decorator services for any residential application”). 7 testimony, is supported by competent substantial evidence. We therefore affirm in all respects. Affirmed. 8