L.M. v. Superior Court CA1/5
[…] (Ibid. See § 366.22, subd. (a)(3) [“The court shall continue to permit the parent or legal guardian to visit the child unless it finds that visitation would be detrimental to the child.”].) Here, the court did allow Father to continue to visit the minor after termination of reunification services. It merely reduced the minimum number of visits, consistent with Father’s visitation history, the minor’s reaction to those visits, and the court’s concern for the well-being of the child. (See § 362.1, subd. (a)(1)(A) & (B) [visitation “shall be as frequent as possible, consistent with the well-being of the child,” and “[n]o visitation order shall jeopardize the safety of the child”]; In re Matthew C. (2017) 9 Cal.App.5th 1090, 1101–1103 [minor’s emotional as well as physical well-being considered].) Father fails to establish an abuse of discretion. III. DISPOSITION The petition is denied.