BMW of N. Am., L.L.C. v. MacLean
[…] See June 19, 2019 Hearing Examiner Findings of Fact; Conclusions of Law; and Recommendation ("Hearing Examiner's Report"). The Board adopted that recommendation. July 18, 2019 Order ("the recommendation that BMW * * * did not satisfy the standard and the protests should be sustained and the transfer of MINI of Cleveland from Frye to MacLean should be allowed, is approved"). {¶ 7} BMW appealed the Board's determination to the common pleas court. See R.C. 4517.58 (Board decision on a protest brought under R.C. 4517.57 is final, "except that any person adversely affected by the decision may appeal in the manner provided by sections 119.01 to 119.13 of the Revised Code"); R.C. 119.12(B) ("[a]ny party adversely affected" by various types of agency orders "may appeal to the court of common pleas of Franklin County").