in Re Wanda Bowling
[…] On June 28, 2021, relator filed a motion for emergency relief and attached an order from the administrative judge denying her permission to file this original proceeding. In essence, relator’s motion complains about the administrative judge’s denial of permission to file this action. Because relator has not provided this Court with a written order giving her permission to file this original proceeding, we dismiss the proceeding for lack of jurisdiction. See TEX. CIV. PRAC. & REM. CODE ANN. § 11.1035(b) (the court “shall dismiss the litigation unless the [vexatious litigant subject to a prefiling order] . . . obtains an order from the appropriate local administrative judge described by –2– Section 11.102(a) permitting the filing of the litigation”); see also In re Johnson, No. 03-13-00531-CV, 2013 WL 4822489, at *1 (Tex. App.—Austin Aug. 30, 2013, orig. proceeding) (mem. op.)