Osman M. Alikhan v. Sara Jo Alikhan
[…] See Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem. Code § 171.088(a)(3)(A) (providing for vacatur of award if arbitrators “exceeded their powers”), (D) (providing for vacatur of award if arbitrators “conducted the hearing, contrary to Section 171.043, 171.044, 171.045, 171.046, or 171.047, in a manner that substantially prejudiced the rights of a party”).