Id. at 67. “A party seeking to establish a 9 violation of the statutory regime does not need to demonstrate the presence of a nuisance. Conversely, . . . a party seeking to show a nuisance is not required to show a violation of some other law.” Id. at 70 (citations omitted). “The elements of [common law] public nuisance are: (1) unlawful or anti- social conduct that (2) in some way injures (3) a substantial number of people.” Pottawattamie Cnty. v. Iowa Dep’t of Env’t Quality, 272 N.W.2d 448, 453 (Iowa 1978). As for statutory nuisance, Iowa Code section 657.1(1) provides: “Whatever is injurious to health, indecent, or unreasonably offensive to the senses, or an obstruction to the free use of property, so as essentially to interfere unreasonably with the comfortable enjoyment of life or property, is a nuisance . . . .” There are public nuisances, and there are private nuisances.