Pourshakouri v. Pompeo
[…] Pompeo, 438 F. Supp. 3d 35, 42-44 (D.D.C. 2020) (same). Indeed, in light of the “complex legal question” that the issue presented, some courts presumed reviewability without directly addressing the issue. See Ghadami v. U.S. Dep’t of Homeland Security, Civ. No. 19-00397, 2020 WL 1308376, at *7 (D.D.C. Mar. 19, 2020) (collecting cases). 15 within a ‘reasonable’ time on Plaintiffs’ [immigrant visa] applications’); see also 22 C.F.R. § 42.81 (“When a visa application has been properly completed and executed before a consular officer in accordance with the provisions of the INA . . . the consular officer must issue the visa, refuse the visa... or... discontinue granting the visa.”).