State v. Kinzy
[…] See State v. L.K., 95 Wn. App. at 691.

Report of Proceedings (May 7, 1998) at 16.

See State v. Pullman, 82 Wn.2d 794, 795 n.1, 514 P.2d 1059 (1973); State v. J.D., 86 Wn. App. 501, 511, 937 P.2d 630 (1997), review granted, 134 Wn.2d 1006, 954 P.2d 277 (1998). This Court initially granted review but then dismissed it as improvidently granted on May 12, 1998.

United States v. Dunbar, 470 F. Supp. 704, 708 (D. Conn.), aff'd, 610 F.2d 807 (2d Cir. 1979).

State v. L.K., 95 Wn. App. at 695.

See Terry v. Ohio, 392 U.S. at 30.

State v. Ladson, 138 Wn.2d at 359.

RCW 69.50.101(d) (defining “controlled substance” as “a drug, substance, or immediate precursor included in Schedules I through V as set forth in federal or state laws, or federal or board rules”); RCW 69.50.206(b)(5) (listing “[mlethylbenzoylecgonine (cocaine — its salts, optical isomers, and salts of optical isomers)” under Schedule II).