State v. L.J.M.
[…] In this context, fee title property is real estate that, although previously held by, or in trust for, the Colville Confederate Tribe, it no longer retains such a designation and is now owned by persons or entities other than the Indian tribe, and the owner is free to sell the land without restriction by the federal government as trustee.

Rape of a child in the first degree is "sexual intercourse with another who is less than twelve years old and not married to the perpetrator and the perpetrator is at least twenty-four months older than the victim.” RCW 9A.44.073.

RCW 9A.44.120 provides, in relevant part, as follows:

"A statement made by a child when under the age of ten describing any act of sexual contact performed with or on the child by another. . . , not otherwise *390admissible by statute or court rule, is admissible in evidence in . . . criminal proceedings ... in the courts of the state of Washington if:
"(1) The court finds, in a hearing conducted outside the presence of the jury, that the time, content, and circumstances of the statement provide sufficient indicia of reliability; and
"(2) The child . . .
"(a) Testifies at the proceedings.”

See RP at 240, 245, 250-51.