he "service plan” or "services plan” referred to by the parties, the juvenile court, and the Court of Appeals is, apparently, the "agency plan” mandated by RCW 13.34.130(3)(b)(i), which requires DSHS to “specify what services the parent[ ] will be offered in order to enable them to resume custody” of the children placed in foster care pursuant to the order of dependency.
K.C. was called as a witness by the State, and testified before any of the other witnesses for the State.
RCW 13.34.180 provides, in relevant part, as follows:
"A petition seeking termination of a parent and child relationship. . . shall allege:
"(1) That the child has been found to be a dependent child. . .; and
"(2) That the court has entered a dispositional order. . .; and
"(3) That the child has been removed or will, at the time of the hearing, have been removed from the custody of the parent for a period of at least six months pursuant to a finding of dependency. . .; and