State v. Ellis
[…] “(a) Robbeiy in the first or second degree;

“RCW 9A.32.030 Murder in the first degree. (1) A person is guilty of murder in the first degree when:

“(a) With a premeditated intent to cause the death of another person, he or • she causes the death of such person or of a third person; or”

Clerk’s Papers at 1-2.

“RCW 9A.32.020 Premeditation—Limitations. (1) As used in this chapter, the premeditation required in order to support a conviction of the crime of murder in the first degree must involve more than a moment in point of time.

*501“RCW 9A.08.010 General requirement of culpability. (1) Kinds of Culpability Defined.

“(a) INTENT. A person acts with intent or intentionally when he acts with the objective or purpose to accomplish a result which constitutes a crime.”

Clerk’s Papers at 1-2.

Clerk’s Papers at 11-12.

Id. at 5. See State v.