State v. Ellis
[…] “RCW 10.95.020 Definition. A person is guilty of aggravated first degree murder if he or she commits first degree murder as defined by RCW 9A.32.030(1)(a), as now or hereafter amended, and one or more of the following aggravating circumstances exist:

“(10) There was more than one victim and the murders were part of a common scheme or plan or the result of a single act of the person;

“(11) The murder was committed in the course of, in furtherance of, or in immediate flight from one of the following crimes:

“(a) Robbeiy in the first or second degree;

“RCW 9A.32.030 Murder in the first degree. (1) A person is guilty of murder in the first degree when:

“(a) With a premeditated intent to cause the death of another person, he or • she causes the death of such person or of a third person; or”

Clerk’s Papers at 1-2.

“RCW 9A.32.020 Premeditation—Limitations. (1) As used in this chapter, the premeditation required in order to support a conviction of the crime of murder in the first degree must involve more than a moment in point of time.