RCW 13.40.020(14). The trial court concluded that when the Legislature used the term “juvenile” in RCW 46.20.265 it meant a juvenile as defined in Title 13 RCW. The trial court so concluded despite taking note of the Department’s argument that the Legislature meant the word “juvenile” to mean a “minor” rather than a juvenile as defined in the Juvenile Justice Act of 1977, because RCW 69.50.420(1) requires courts to notify the Department of violations of the chapter by a “juvenile thirteen years of age or older and under the age of twenty-one.” The trial court observed that it could find “no support in law or common usage for the proposition that ‘juvenile,’ as that term was used in 1988 or 1989, could reasonably be interpreted to mean ‘persons under 21.’ ” Pet. for Review, Mem. op., at A-16. It went on to say “[b]ut even if it