Sane Transit v. Sound Transit
[…] (vii) Description of the relationship between the high capacity transportation system plan and adopted land use plans;
(viii) An assessment of social, economic, and environmental impacts; and
(ix) Mobility characteristics of the system presented, including but not limited to: Qualitative description of system/service philosophy and impacts; qualitative system reliability; travel time and number of transfers between selected residential, employment, and activity centers; and system and activity center mode splits.

RCW 81.104.140(7) states, “Dedicated high capacity transportation funding sources authorized in RCW 81.104.150, 81.104.160, and 81.104.170 shall be subject to voter approval by a simple majority. A single ballot proposition may seek approval for one or more of the authorized taxing sources. The ballot title shall reference the [summary brochure sent to voters which describes the systems plan and the financing plan set forth in RCW 81.104.100].”

Sane Transit also relies on Hughbanks v. Port of Seattle, 193 Wash. 498, 76 P.2d 603 (1938), and Bremerton Municipal League v. City of Bremerton, 13 Wn.2d 238, 124 P.2d 798 (1942).