State v. Lord
[…] Likewise, the trial court ruling that the dog handler’s testimony was irrelevant survives abuse of discretion review. After the full and fair second trial, these remaining complaints by Lord involve, at most, only harmless error due to the overwhelming evidence presented to the jury. We affirm the trial and appellate courts and Mr. Lord’s conviction.

Alexander, C.J., and C. Johnson, Bridge, Owens, and Fairhurst, JJ., concur.

See RCW 2.36.055 (“The superior court at least annually shall cause a jury source list to be compiled from a list of all registered voters and a list of licensed drivers and indenticard holders residing in the county.”).

See 11 Washington Practice: Washington Pattern Jury Instructions: Criminal 1.01, at 4, 5, 7 (2d ed. Supp. 2005):

The only evidence you are to consider consists of testimony of witnesses and exhibits admitted into evidence.