Indoor Billboard/Washington, Inc. v. Integra Telecom of Washington, Inc.
[…] The commission may waive different regulatory requirements for different companies if such different treatment is in the public interest.

Former WAC 480-80-204 requires the price list to include such things as where services will be rendered, the effective date of the price list, the complete name, address, phone number, unified business identifier number, and, if available, the mail address and web page address of the issuing utility.

Although the issue of the trial court’s subject matter jurisdiction was raised in the cross appeal, we address it first.

RCW 80.36.360 states, “[f]or the purposes of RCW 19.86.170, actions or transactions of competitive telecommunications companies, or associated with competitive telecommunications services, shall not be deemed otherwise permitted, prohibited, or regulated by the commission.”