Webster’s Third New International Dictionary 195 (2002). While the term “partially disabling” is not defined by statute, RCW 51.08.150 defines “ ‘[permanent partial disability." as “the loss of either one foot, one leg, one hand, one arm, one eye, one or more fingers, one or more toes, any *22dislocation where ligaments were severed where repair is not complete, or any other injury known in surgery to be permanent partial disability.” This definition focuses on the loss of bodily function rather than the inability to perform one’s job functions, and it includes both monaural and binaural hearing loss. Clauson v. Dep’t of Labor & Indus., 130 Wn.2d 580, 585, 925 P.2d 624 (1996); RCW 51.08.150; RCW 51.32.080(1)(a).