TracFone Wireless, Inc. v. Department of Revenue
[…] The tax shall be uniform for each radio access line. The tax imposed under this section shall be remitted to the department of revenue by radio communications service companies, including those companies that resell radio access lines, on a tax return provided by the department.

(Emphasis added.) A “radio access line” is “the telephone number assigned to or used by a subscriber for two-way local wireless voice service available to the public for hire from a radio communications service company.” RCW 82.14B.020(5). TracFone prepaid wireless is a “two-way local wireless voice service available to the public for hire from a radio communications service company”3 and the telephone number assigned to/used by a TracFone subscriber is a “radio access line” within the meaning of RCW 82.14B.020(5).