In re the Detention of West
[…] RCW 71.09.060(1) (emphasis added). What treatment West had or could have had at the SCC if committed is neither a voluntary treatment option nor a placement condition he would have had if unconditionally released. The statute, therefore, bars admission of this evidence.

¶55 The admission of Richards’ testimony is also barred under RCW 71.09.020(18). The determination of relevance in an SVP civil commitment trial is comprised of three elements: “(1) that the respondent ‘has been convicted of or charged with a crime of sexual violence,’ (2) that the respondent ‘suffers from a mental abnormality or personality disorder,’ and (3) that such abnormality or disorder *415‘makes the person likely to engage in predatory acts of sexual violence if not confined in a secure facility.’ ” In re Det. of Post, 170 Wn.2d 302, 310, 241 P.3d 1234 (2010) (quoting RCW 71.09.020(18)).