to support future municipal and domestic water needs” (emphasis added)); Laws op 2006, ch. 168, § 1, at 765 (regarding the Odessa ground water subarea; “continued availability of groundwater for domestic, municipal, industrial, and agricultural uses ... in great jeopardy” (emphasis added)); RCW 89.12.190(1) (regarding Columbia Basin project; “availability of groundwater for domestic, municipal, industrial, and agricultural uses” (emphasis added)); RCW 90.90.020(3)(d) (Columbia River Basin water supply; “[n]ew municipal, domestic, industrial, and irrigation water needs” (emphasis added)); RCW 80.04.010(31) (defining “water system” to include all real estate, fixtures, appliances, and structures used for furnishing “water for power, irrigation, reclamation, manufacturing, municipal, domestic or other beneficial uses for hire” (emphasis added)); see also Clark v. Olson, 177 Wash. 237, 238, 31 P.2d 534 (1934) (acknowledging that such domestic versus municipal distinction was present in the predecessor “water system” definitional statute in 1934); RCW 90.90.110; RCW 36.145.100(1)(f); RCW 43.99E.010, .025(1).