Factual and Proced
[…] Because it did not do so, limiting an unfitness inquiry to parental deficiencies would draw a narrower scope than the legislature intended. The argument that “conditions” extends beyond “parental deficiencies” is further supported by language instructing that “[i]n determining whether the conditions will be remedied the court may consider, but is not limited to” the factors specifically enumerated in the provision. RCW 13.34.180(1)(e) (emphasis added).10 Furthermore, RCW 13.34.180(1)(f) provides that termination is appropriate where “continuation of the parent and child relationship clearly diminishes the child’s prospects for early integration into a stable and permanent home.” (Emphasis added.) This necessarily requires consideration of the specific parent-child relationship, rather than just the parent’s deficiencies.