Albertson's, Inc. v. Employment Security Department
[…] In all other respects and in all other proceedings under this title the rule in civil cases as to costs and attorney fees shall apply: PROVIDED, That cost bills may be served and filed and costs shall be taxed in accordance with such regulation as the commissioner shall prescribe.

RCW 50.32.110 provides:

No individual shall be charged fees of any kind in any proceeding involving the individual’s application for initial determination, or claim for waiting period credit, or claim for benefits, under this title by the commissioner or his representatives, or by an appeal tribunal, or any court, or any officer thereof. Any individual in any such proceeding before the commissioner or any appeal tribunal may be represented by counsel or other duly authorized agent who *47shall neither charge nor receive a fee for such services in excess of an amount found reasonable by the officer conducting such proceeding.

Ancheta v. Daly, 77 Wn.2d 255, 266, 461 P.2d 531 (1969).

Ancheta, 77 Wn.2d at 266.

Ancheta, 77 Wn.2d at 266.

See American Nat’l Fire Ins., 82 Wn. App. at 669.