It is not necessary that at the time an injury is sustained by a worker he or she is doing the work on which his or her compensation is based or that the event is within the time limits on which industrial insurance or medical aid premiums or assessments are paid.
“Jobsite” is defined in RCW 51.32.015 and RCW 51.36.040 as “the premises as are occupied, used or contracted for by the employer for the business or work process in which the employer is then engaged[.]” See also Hamilton v. Department of Labor & Indus., 77 Wn.2d 355, 358-59, 462 P.2d 917 (1969) (noting that RCW 51.36.040 appears to contain a typographical error).