*565FACTS
[…] Ltd. P’ship v. Dep’t of Revenue, 13 Or. Tax 24, 31 (1994) (due to governmental restrictions cost approach would give excessive indication of value), aff’d, 321 Or. 21, 892 P.2d 1002 (1995).
The low-income housing tax credit is available for certain low-income housing projects. I.R.C. § 42(a), (c)(2), (g). In order to qualify for that credit, the owner of, or investor in, an apartment complex must make available a certain number of rental units in the project for use by the general public on a residential basis for not less than 15 years. I.R.C. § 42(g), (i)(l).
RCW 4.84.350. “Judicial review of agency action — Award of fees and expenses. (1) Except as otherwise specifically provided by statute, a court shall award a qualified party that prevails in a judicial review of an agency action fees and other expenses, including reasonable attorneys’ fees, unless the court finds that the agency action was substantially justified or that circumstances make an award unjust.