Standing Rock Homeowners Ass'n v. Misich
[…] Damages recoverable under *245this section include, but are not limited to, damages for the market value of the property removed or injured, and for injury to the land, including the costs of restoration. In addition, the person is liable for reimbursing the injured party for the party’s reasonable costs, including but not limited to investigative costs and reasonable attorneys’ fees and other litigation-related costs.

RCW 4.22.030 states: “Except as otherwise provided in RCW 4.22.070, if more than one person is liable to a claimant on an indivisible claim for the same injury, death or harm, the liability of such person shall be joint and several.” If the trier of fact determines the claimant is free of fault, the defendants “against whom judgment is entered” are held jointly and severally liable for the total of the claimant’s damages. RCW 4.22.070(l)(b).