The jury was instructed not to consider that count as to any defendant whom they convicted of first degree murder or the lesser included offense of second degree intentional murder. The jury did not reach the felony murder count as to any defendant. We note in passing that Sarausad’s judgment and sentence indicates that he was convicted under the statute number for second degree felony murder, but this was clearly a scrivener’s error, in that the remainder of the record shows conclusively that he was convicted of second degree intentional murder.
The relevant portion of RCW 9A.08.020 states: “A person is guilty of a crime if it is committed by the conduct of another person for which he is legally accountable.. .. A person is legally accountable for the conduct of another person when... [h]e is an accomplice of such other person in the commission of the crime" (Emphasis added.)
In Bui, two cars loaded with members of a gang met up with two cars loaded with members of a rival gang.