Brown v. Chiropractic Quality Assurance Commission
[…] The remainder of this opinion has no precedential value. Therefore, it will be filed for public record in accordance with the rules governing unpublished opinions as provided in RCW 2.06.040.

(Emphasis added.)

RCW 18.130.050(2) provides:

The disciplining authority has the following authority:
(2) To investigate all complaints or reports of unprofessional conduct as defined in this chapter and to hold hearings as provided in this chapter!.]

405 Mass. 15, 537 N.E.2d 1216 (1989).

Id., 537 N.E.2d at 1218 (quoting Mass. Gen. Laws ch. 112, § 5).

Id. at 1219.

Id.

Id. (alternations in original) (quoting Cross v. Bd. of Dental Exam’rs, 37 Colo. App. 504, 552 P.2d 38, 41 (1976)).

208 Conn. 492, 545 A.2d 1080 (1988).

Conn. Gen.