Affirmed.
Reconsideration denied April 25, 2002.
Review granted at 147 Wn.2d 1007 (2002).
State v. Brown, 132 Wn.2d 529, 592, 940 P.2d 546 (1997).
Report of Proceedings (RP) at 667.
RCW 9A.44.010(2) defines “sexual contact” as “any touching of the sexual or other intimate parts of a person done for the purpose of gratifying sexual desire of either party or a third party.”
A third count was dismissed at the close of the State’s case.
Draper v. Washington, 372 U.S. 487, 497, 83 S. Ct. 774, 9 L. Ed. 2d 899 (1963); State v. Larson, 62 Wn.2d 64, 67, 381 P.2d 120 (1963).
Larson, 62 Wn.2d at 67.
State v. Thomas, 70 Wn.