Under RCW 4
[…] RCW 46.20.308(8).
Second, in an unnumbered second paragraph, after describing hearing conduct, witness subpoena, and document production requirements, RCW 46.20.308(8) provides:
The sworn report or report under a declaration authorized by RCW 9A.72.085 of the law enforcement officer and any other evidence accompanying the report shall be admissible without farther evidentiary foundation and the certifications authorized by the criminal rules for courts of limited jurisdiction shall be admissible without further evidentiary foundation.
(Emphasis added.)
Here, pursuant to RCW 46.20.308(6)(e) providing for the transmission of “a sworn report or report under a declaration authorized by RCW 9A.72.085,” Officer Hall sent Exhibit 1, a sworn report, to DOL. Mr. Alforde requested a review hearing.