Aguirre v. AT&T Wireless Services Inc.
[…] She continues to concede on appeal that under the agreement she was not to be paid until all appeals had run. Thus, the trial court’s conclusion to the contrary — based on an obvious scrivener’s error — is not supported by the parties’ conduct or by the agreement when read as a whole. See Berg v. Hudesman, 115 Wn.2d 657,801 P.2d 222 (1990).

The relevant portion of RCW 10.82.090 provides, “Financial obligations imposed in a judgment shall bear interest from the date of the judgment until payment, at the rate applicable to civil judgments.”