Petcu v. State
[…] “[A]n instrument for determining and registering variations in the size of an organ or limb and in the amount of blood present or passing through it.” Webster’s Third New Int’l Dictionary 1740 (1976).

But Smith’s service record shows that she had a telephone conversation with Dr. Shaw on April 15,1993, when Dr. Shaw said she was not qualified to perform a sexual abuse examination. Further, Detective Kelly interviewed Dr. Shaw at her office and included the results of his interview together with the children’s medical records in his investigative report.

RCW 26.44.050 states in relevant part: “Upon the receipt of a report concerning the possible occurrence of abuse or neglect, . . . the department of *59social and health services must investigate and provide the protective services section with a report in accordance with chapter 74.13 RCW, and where necessary to refer such report to the court.”

We reject Petcu’s argument that the trial court gives more weight to information DSHS presents than to information he presents. We assume that the trial court reviews all credible material properly submitted without giving undue weight to one side.