¶13 While the State does not contend that the juvenile court had jurisdiction over E.L., it nonetheless argues that RCW 13.34.130(3)12 “plainly confers jurisdiction on the dependency court to order visitation between siblings when it is determined to be in the best interests of the dependent child.” RCW 13.34.130(3) provides:
If the court has ordered a child removed from his or her home pursuant to subsection (l)(b) of this section, the court shall consider whether it is in a child’s best interest to be placed with, have contact with, or have visits with siblings.
(a) There shall be a presumption that such placement, contact, or visits are in the best interests of the child provided that:
(i) The court has jurisdiction over all siblings subject to the order of placement, contact, or visitation pursuant to petitions filed under this chapter or the parents of a child for whom there is no jurisdiction are willing to agree; and
(ii) There is no reasonable cause to believe that the health, safety, or welfare of any child subject to the order of placement, contact, or visitation would be jeopardized or that efforts to reunite the parent and child would be hindered by such placement, contact, or visitation. In no event shall parental visitation time be reduced in order to provide sibling visitation.
The State contends that, while the presumption that the visitation is in the best interests of the child applies only when the court has jurisdiction over the siblings or when the parents agree, RCW 13.34.130(3) allows the court to order sibling visitation in all cases wherein a dependent child is ordered removed from his or her home (including instances wherein the court has no jurisdiction over the *43sibling(s) of the dependent child, and where the parent(s) do not agree to the visitation), if the visitation is in the best interests of the child.
¶14 RCW 13.34.130 does not explicitly provide the juvenile court with jurisdiction to enter an order for placement, visitation, or contact with a sibling over whom the court has no jurisdiction.