¶4 At the pol
[…] We see no valid comparison between motel registration slips that have not been sufficiently authenticated and jail booking records that have been sufficiently authenticated.
¶28 Finally, Iverson cites Monson, 113 Wn.2d 833, which addressed whether a certified driving record was properly admitted under the hearsay exception provided in RCW 5.44.040 for certified records. The Monson court noted that other jurisdictions had concluded that admission of a de
¶29 In sum, finding no error, we affirm Iverson’s conviction.
Baker and Becker, JJ., concur.
1.
RCW 26.50.110(5) provides “[a] violation of a court order issued under this chapter, chapter 10.99, 26.09, 26.10, 26.26, or 74.34 RCW, or of a valid foreign protection order as defined in RCW 26.52.020, is a class C felony if the offender has at least two previous convictions for violating the provisions of an order issued