Schindler, J.*48FACTS
[…] Espiritu does not remain enrolled satisfactorily in both tailored treatment for sexual deviancy and any required treatment for substance abuse.[18]
*59¶38 Substantial evidence supports the trial court’s findings that Espiritu’s untreated sexual deviancy poses a risk not only to S.H. but also to J.H.19
Effect of Continuing Relationship on Prospects for Early Integration
¶39 DSHS must prove that “continuation of the parent and child relationship clearly diminishes the child’s prospects for early integration into a stable and permanent home.” RCW 13.34.180(l)(f). This finding “necessarily follows from an adequate showing. . . ,‘[t]hat there is little likelihood that conditions will be remedied so that children] can be returned to the parent in the near future.’ ” In re Dependency of J.C., 130 Wn.2d 418, 427, 924 P.2d 21 (1996) (quoting former RCW 13.34.180(5) (1996), recodified as RCW 13.34.180(1)(e) (Laws of 2000, ch. 122, § 25).