¶9 RCW 11.92.180 applies to guardians and limited guardians, who may be appointed only if an AIP is actually found to be incapacitated. Under RCW 11.88.020(1), any suitable person over the age of 18 may “be appointed guardian or limited guardian of the person and/or the estate of an incapacitated person. ”9 (Emphasis added.) Similarly, RCW 11.88.010(1) provides that the superior court has “power to appoint guardians for the persons and/or estates of incapacitated persons.”10 And under RCW 11.88.010(2), the court has the “power to appoint limited guardians for the persons and estates ... of incapacitated persons.” 11