One of the other individuals had taken keys to the door of the restaurant for entry into the restaurant.
CP at 11.
The juvenile court found the following aggravating factors:
The respondent has a recent criminal history or has failed to comply with conditions of a recent dispositional order or diversion agreement;
Other: Respondent has not attended school for 3 years — he needs schooling, Respondent has a drug problem which needs treatment in a secure setting, Respondent is not amendable to local services provided by probation.
CP at 13.
Former RCW 46.20.285 provided:
The department shall forthwith revoke the license of any driver for the period of one calendar year unless otherwise provided in this section, upon receiving a record of the driver’s conviction of any of the following offenses, when the conviction has become final:
(4) Any felony in the commission of which a motor vehicle is used.
Our commissioner referred this matter to a panel of judges under RAP 17.2(b).
In making this determination, the court may consider any reliable source of information, as long as the information is part of the record at the time of the plea. State v. Saas, 118 Wn.2d 37, 43, 820 P.2d 505 (1991).