I. Condemnation Action
[…] He testified that the Tacoma Screw taking involved condemning part of Tacoma Screw’s store and that the “before and after” appraisal method was the most efficient way to determine the extent of damages to the remainder of the property in this circumstance. This testimony was relevant to illustrate for the jury the differences between the two disputed appraisal methods.
¶32 Again, we find no abuse of discretion in the trial court’s overruling DOT’s relevance objection.12
III. Attorney Fees
¶33 Bunyan requests attorney fees on appeal under RCW 8.25.070(l)(b). This statute directs the court to award *98reasonable attorney fees: “If the [just compensation] judgment awarded as a result of the trial exceeds by ten percent or more the highest written offer in settlement.” RCW 8.25.070(1)(b). The record shows, and the parties do not dispute, that Bunyan’s jury award exceeded DOT’s settlement offer by more than 10 percent.
¶34 Therefore, Bunyan is entitled to reasonable attorney fees on appeal under RCW 8.25.070(l)(b), and we grant its request.
¶35 Affirmed.