¶4 Lyle did not agree to the adjustmen
[…] She finally was required to employ counsel to respond to his self-help approach to the matter. And he too decided to employ counsel during this appeal. We fail to see how his approach avoided the intervention of the courts in this matter, as he suggests his interpretation of the statute should.
¶21 We conclude that the trial court properly entered judgment against Randolph for the amount of his arrearages, as calculated by the provisions of the original decree.
ATTORNEY FEES
¶22 Lyle requests attorney fees on appeal under RCW 26.18.160, which provides in part that “[i]n any action *163to enforce a support or maintenance order under this chapter, the prevailing party is entitled to a recovery of costs, including an award for reasonable attorney fees.” We award her fees on appeal, subject to compliance with RAP 18.1.
¶23 Lyle also cross-appeals what appears to be scrivener’s error in the judgment to the extent of the amount of attorney fees awarded to her below. The trial court should correct this error on remand.