The score should, therefore, be recalculated to reflect the reversals. The State agrees. And so we will remand for resentencing.
Intimidation Sentence To Run Concurrently with Prior Felony Sentence
¶38 “[Wlhenever a person is sentenced for a felony that was committed while the person was not under sen*675tence for conviction of a felony, the sentence shall run concurrently with any felony sentence which has been imposed. . . subsequent to the commission of the crime being sentenced unless the court pronouncing the current sentence expressly orders that they be served consecutively.” RCW 9.94A.589(3) (emphasis added).
¶39 “[W]henever a person while under sentence for conviction of a felony commits another felony and is sentenced to another term of confinement, the latter term shall not begin until expiration of all prior terms.” RCW 9.94A.589(2)(a) (emphasis added).
¶40 Mr. King contends he committed the crime of witness intimidation before he was sentenced for the earlier three felonies. He was, accordingly, not “under sentence” for conviction of a felony.