(dissenting) — Under former RCW 69.50.505(a)(7) (2001), a law enforcement agency may seize and retain by civil forfeiture any money “furnished or intended to be furnished by any person in exchange for a controlled substance.” The seizing agency must have probable cause to believe that the property was used or was intended to be used in violation of Washington’s Uniform Controlled Substances Act, chapter 69.50 RCW. Former RCW 69.50.505(b)(4).