Armstrong, J.FACTS
[…] To this end, “[t]he court may make, issue, and cause to be filed or served, any and all manner and kinds of orders, *914judgments, citations, notices, summons, and other writs and processes that might be considered proper or necessary in the exercise of the jurisdiction or powers given or intended to be given by [Title 11 RCW].” RCW 11.96A.060.
¶17 RCW 11.96A.020(2) grants the court “full power and authority to proceed with [estate] administration and settlement in any manner and way that to the court seems right and proper.” And RCW 11.96A.060 broadly defines the legal tools available for the court to administer and settle a guardian’s estate. Together, the statutes provided the court with authority to order GSSS to discover, identify, inventory, marshal, and monitor the girls’ guardianship assets.