In re the Dependency of T.C.C.B.
[…] The presumption shall not arise unless the petitioner makes a showing that all necessary services reasonably capable of correcting the parental deficiencies within the foreseeable future have been clearly offered or provided. . . .
(f) That continuation of the parent and child relationship clearly diminishes the child’s prospects for early integration into a stable and permanent home.

C.B., 134 Wn. App. at 345.

Id. (alteration in original) (quoting In re Dependency of KS.C., 137 Wn.2d 918, 930, 976 P.2d 113 (1999)).

RCW 13.34.180(1)(d) and (e).

C.B., 134 Wn. App. at 345-46.

RCW 26.33.260(1).

RCW 26.33.295 provides in relevant part:

(2) Agreements regarding communication with or contact between child adoptees, adoptive parents, and a birth parent or parents shall not be legally enforceable unless the terms of the agreement are set forth in a written court order entered in accordance with the provisions of this section.

I.J.S., 128 Wn. App. at 120-21; K.S.C., 137 Wn.2d at 928, 930.

I.J.S., 128 Wn. App. at 115-16 (citing Moore, 151 Wn.2d at 669).