In re the Dependency of T.C.C.B.
[…] In re Welfare of C.B., 134 Wn. App. 336, 342, 139 P.3d 1119 (2006).

. I.J.S., 128 Wn. App. at 116 (quoting In re Custody of Smith, 137 Wn.2d 1, 15, 969 P.2d 21 (1998)).

Id.

In re Det. of C.W., 147 Wn.2d 259, 277, 53 P.3d 979 (2002).

C.B., 134 Wn. App. at 342.

I.J.S. Wn. App. at 115-16 (quoting City of Redmond v. Moore, 151 Wn.2d 664, 669, 91 P.3d 875 (2004)).

Id. at 116.

Br. of Appellant and Mot. for Accelerated Review at 20.

128 Wn. App. 108, 114 P.3d 1215, review denied, 155 Wn.2d 1021 (2005).

134 Wn. App. 336, 139 P.3d 1119 (2006).

128 Wn. App. at 110.

Id.

Id. at 118.

RCW 13.34.190 (l)(a) provides: “The allegations contained in the petition as provided in RCW 13.34.180(1) are established by clear, cogent, and convincing evidence.”

I.J.S., 128 Wn. App. at 119-20.

Id. (citing In re Dependency of A.C., 123 Wn. App. 244, 251-52, 98 P.3d 89 (2004)).

Id.